Clubs

YMCA KingstonHawker YMCA Kingston

Lower Ham Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, KT2 5BH
Tel: 020 8296 9747

Wednesday 6 - 7pm Children's Beginners/ Intermediates
Wednesday 7 - 8pm Children's / Adults fight class
Wednesday 8 - 9.15pm Adults Beginners/ Advanced

Friday 6 - 7pm Children's Beginners/ Intermediates
Friday 7 - 8pm Children's / Adults fight class
Friday 8 - 9.15pm Adults Beginners/ Advanced

Sunday 10-11am Children's/ Beginners

Instructors at this club:

Sensi Satinder Sehra 4th Dan
Sensei Satinder Sehra 5th Dan
Sensei Jeremy Allen 3rd Dan
Sensei Jeremy Allen 4th Dan
Sensei Michelle King 3rd Dan
Sensei Michelle King 4th Dan
 
       


All Saints Church Institute - Banstead

All Saints Church, The Institute, High Street, Banstead, Surrey, SM7 2NG

Tuesdays 6:15pm - 7:15pm Children’s Beginners / Intermediates Starting 25th April
Tuesdays 7:30pm - 8:45pm Adult Beginners / Advanced

For more information, please contact: info@khalsakarate.com

Instructors at this club:

Sensei Jeremy Allen 4th Dan
Sensei Jeremy Allen 4th Dan


 


Grey Court SchoolGrey Court School

Grey Court School
Ham Street
Ham
Richmond Upon Thames
Surrey
TW10 7HN

Tel: 020 8948 1173 | Fax: 020 8332 2428.

Monday 3pm - 4pm School Students Only Beginners/ Intermediates

Instructors at this club:

Sensi Satinder Sehra 4th Dan
Sensei Satinder Sehra 5th Dan




Tiffin Girls SchoolTiffin Girls School

Tiffin Girls School
Richmond Rd
Kingston upon Thames
Surrey
KT2 5PL

Tel: 020 8546 0773

Monday Fighting Class 6.45pm - 7.45pm

Instructors at this club:

Sensi Satinder Sehra 4th Dan
Sensei Satinder Sehra 5th Dan
ensei Sophie Santillo 1st Dan
Sensei Sophie Santillo 1st Dan

 


Fernhill Junior SchoolFernhill Junior School

Fernhill Junior School
Richmond Road
Kingston upon Thames
Greater London

Phone:020 8247 0300

Tuesday 3.30pm - 4.30pm
Wednesday 3.30pm - 4.30pm
Friday 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Instructors at this club:

Sensi Satinder Sehra 4th Dan
Sensei Satinder Sehra 5th Dan
Sensei Jay Gaucci 3rd Dan
Sensei Jay Gaucci 3rd Dan

 


Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary SchoolOur Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School

Our Lady Immaculate Catholic Primary School
399 Ewell Road,
Tolworth,
Surbiton,
KT6 7DG

Tel: 020 8399 9854

Wednesday 3.15pm - 4.15pm

Instructors at this club:

Sensi Alton Brown 2nd Dan
Sensei Alton Brown 2nd Dan


 


Evolution Karate Academy

All Saints Church Hall, Main Road, Kesgrave, IP5 1JG.
Monday 5:30-6:30 all grades 6 yrs +

Ipswich Academy, 9 Braziers Wood Road, Ipswich, IP3 0SP
Monday 7:00-8:00 all grades 6 yrs +
Tuesday 6:00-7:00 beginner class 6yrs+
Tuesday 7:00-8:00 adults &advanced class

Cedarwood Primary School, Wilkinson Drive, Kesgrave, IP5 2ES
Thursday 5:45-6:45 beginner class 6 yrs +
Thursday 6:45-7:45 adults&advanced class
Thursday 7:45-8:30 Kumite class

Contact: Leonie Kersey 07886 423616

  • WKF
  • EKF
  • English Karate Federation
  • Thames Community Foundation
  • Design Gurus
  • MCE
  • J.Lefevre
  • YMCA
  • Sport Kingston
© Copyright 2017 Khalsa Champions | Site by JeliNet